privacy policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Serenescapes Landscape Designs website, www.serenescapes.com.au

Serenescapes Landscape Designs is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Serenescapes Landscape Designs is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

If you choose to contact Serenescapes Landscape Designs by submitting the enquiry form on the contact page personal details will be required such as name, email address and phone number. If you prefer not to submit these details enquiries can be directed to Serenescape Landscape Designs via the phone number on the contact page.

 

Sharing of your personal information

Serenescape Landscape Designs does not sell, trade or share your personal identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business or servicing you. Serenescapes Landscape Designs takes reasonable steps to ensure that these parties are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Serenescapes Landscape Designs reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Serenescapes Landscape Designs reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

Serenescapes Landscape Designs welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Phone: 0422557362

Mail: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Serenescapes Landscape Designs,
PO Box 6212,
Narraweena, NSW 2099,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: ben@serenescapes.com.au